Licensed to Lincoln High School - FL            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2011
                            1st Annual - 3/19/2011                             
                       Georgia-Florida Border Challenge                        
                           Lawton Chiles High School                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    195 Karonte Donaldson             09 Lincoln                  NH 
  2     92 Brandon Story                 11 Florida High             NH 
  3    398 Matthew Kent                  10 Thomas County Ce         NH 
  4    500 Jamal Lord                    11 Godby                    NH 
  5    499 Alex Andrews                  11 Godby                    NH 
  6    150 Damien Williams               11 Thomas County Ce    5-04.00 
  7     49 Donta Jones                   12 Brooks County       5-05.00 
  8     48 Nate Yearby                   11 Brooks County       5-06.00 
  9    311 Yardly Payne                  11 Valdosta            5-06.00 
 10     53 Shaq Jones                    10 Brooks County       5-06.00 
 11    345 Craig Cooper                  09 Bainbridge          5-07.00 
 12    178 Joshua Clemons                11 Lowndes             5-08.00 
 13    168 Joshua Copper                 11 Lowndes             5-08.00 
 14    337 Davis Perkins                 09 Bainbridge          5-08.00 
 15    431 Joshua Cooper                 11 Lowndes             5-08.00 
 16    316 Carlton Harrell               12 Valdosta            5-08.00 
 17    428 Jermaine Hartsfield           10 Mitchell-Baker      5-08.00 
 18     51 Henry Grissum                 12 Brooks County       5-08.00 
 19    184 Justin Evans                  11 Lowndes             5-10.00 
 20    169 Sam Washington                10 Lowndes             5-10.00 
 21    478 Alex Jackson                  11 Lincoln             5-10.00 
 23    110 Dewayne Harvey                12 Florida High        5-10.00 
 24    270 Dennis Andrews                11 Godby               6-00.00 
 25    279 Aaron Young                   11 Godby               6-00.00 
 26    486 Kendall Randolph              09 Lincoln             6-00.00 
 27    422 Reuben Jackson                12 Mitchell-Baker      6-02.00 
 28     71 Devin Odem                    11 Florida High        6-02.00 
 29    359 Jamar Venisee-Cosby           12 Bainbridge          6-02.00 
 30    205 Chris Garye                   12 Lincoln             6-04.00 
 31    246 Treavis Livingston            11 Godby               6-04.00 
 32    387 Delonte' Martistee            12 Bainbridge          6-06.00 
 33    292 Brandon Holifield             11 Godby               6-08.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    362 Cedric Jones                  09 Bainbridge         19-05.00 
  2    117 Darrien Brooks                12 Thomas County Ce   19-05.00 
  3    459 Karon Matthews                10 Lincoln            18-08.00 
  4    195 Karonte Donaldson             09 Lincoln            18-00.00 
  5    484 Travis Hearns                 09 Lincoln            18-00.00 
  6    468 James Hearns                  10 Lincoln            18-00.00 
  7    194 Reggie Davis                  10 Lincoln            17-11.75 
  8    154 Tony Graham                   10 Thomas County Ce   17-10.00 
  9     88 Colin Anderson                12 Florida High       17-06.00 
 10    103 Anthony Medeuhue              12 Florida High             ND 
 11    403 Eric McCraw                   12 Thomas County Ce         ND 
 12     76 Leitaras Stokes               11 Florida High             ND 
 13     99 Josh Davis                    09 Florida High             ND 
 14    253 Devin Screen                  12 Godby                    ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    172 Michael Moore                 11 Lowndes            21-05.00 
  2    387 Delonte' Martistee            12 Bainbridge         21-05.00 
  3    284 Jakarri Thomas                11 Godby              21-05.00 
  4    417 Jessie Atkins                 12 Mitchell-Baker     21-04.25 
  5    187 Lorenzo Walker                10 Lowndes            21-03.00 
  6     54 Todd Manning                  12 Brooks County      21-01.00 
  7    121 Curtis Brooks                 12 Thomas County Ce   21-00.00 
  8    353 Jordon Johnson                10 Bainbridge         20-08.00 
  9      4 Jackie Childs                 10 Westover           20-07.00 
 10    235 Lincoln Charles               12 Chiles             20-02.00 
 11    440 Chris May                     12 Lowndes            20-01.00 
 12     57 Malcom Parrish                09 Brooks County      20-01.00 
 13    166 Tyler Mixon                   10 Lowndes            20-01.00 
 14    420 Diquan Isom                   11 Mitchell-Baker     20-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    301 Ken Washington                12 Valdosta           22-10.00 
  2    198 Derrington Abnar              11 Lincoln            22-05.00 
  3    179 Troy Braswell                 12 Lowndes            22-05.00 
  4    248 Quayshun Smith                12 Godby              22-03.00 
  5    246 Treavis Livingston            11 Godby              22-02.75 
  6     59 Deric Herring                 09 Brooks County      21-11.00 
  7    275 Jamaul Vickers                10 Godby              21-10.00 
  8    332 Devontay Hamilton             11 Valdosta           21-10.00 
  9    200 Ronald Butler                 10 Lincoln            21-09.00 
 10    324 Damien Reynolds               11 Valdosta           21-07.00 
 11    315 Demetrious Melvin             11 Valdosta           21-07.00 
 12     12 Reginald Lewis                12 Westover           21-07.00 
 13     32 Justin Taylor                 12 Westover           21-07.00 
 14    378 Octavius Scott                12 Bainbridge         21-05.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    270 Dennis Andrews                11 Godby              41-03.00 
  2     54 Todd Manning                  12 Brooks County      41-01.00 
  3     41 Martavius Brooks              09 Brooks County      40-01.00 
  4    424 Quinton Wynn                  12 Mitchell-Baker     40-00.00 
  5    484 Travis Hearns                 09 Lincoln            40-00.00 
  6    369 Lafone Haire                  12 Bainbridge         39-04.00 
  7     71 Devin Odem                    11 Florida High       39-01.00 
  8    458 Tusun Young                   09 Lincoln            39-00.00 
  9    468 James Hearns                  10 Lincoln            39-00.00 
 10    117 Darrien Brooks                12 Thomas County Ce   38-05.00 
 11    362 Cedric Jones                  09 Bainbridge         38-03.00 
 12     47 Damien Cobb                   10 Brooks County      38-02.00 
 13    195 Karonte Donaldson             09 Lincoln            38-00.00 
 14     61 Tarius Derrishaw              10 Brooks County      36-01.00 
 15    206 Ryan Joseph                   09 Lincoln            30-00.00 
 16    103 Anthony Medeuhue              12 Florida High             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    171 Kenneth Durden                12 Lowndes            50-00.00 
  2    248 Quayshun Smith                12 Godby              46-09.25 
  3    322 Chris Brown                   12 Valdosta           46-03.00 
  4    387 Delonte' Martistee            12 Bainbridge         45-10.00 
  5     32 Justin Taylor                 12 Westover           45-06.00 
  6    332 Devontay Hamilton             11 Valdosta           45-03.00 
  7    416 Jaylin Mathis                 12 Mitchell-Baker     44-05.00 
  8    246 Treavis Livingston            11 Godby              43-07.50 
  9    190 Carey Stanley                 12 Lowndes            43-05.00 
 10    301 Ken Washington                12 Valdosta           43-03.00 
 11    275 Jamaul Vickers                10 Godby              42-09.00 
 12    353 Jordon Johnson                10 Bainbridge         42-07.00 
 13     13 Dalviness Green               10 Westover           42-00.00 
 14    284 Jakarri Thomas                11 Godby              42-00.00 
 15    200 Ronald Butler                 10 Lincoln            42-00.00 
 16    121 Curtis Brooks                 12 Thomas County Ce   41-06.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     55 Tarius Watkins                09 Brooks County         85-01 
  2    232 Donovan Johnson               10 Chiles                80-00 
  3    493 Jonathan Mason                11 Lincoln               72-11 
  4    247 Reggie Dixon                  10 Godby                    ND 
  5    396 Joseph Helton                 10 Thomas County Ce         ND 
  6    397 Neil Williams                 09 Thomas County Ce         ND 
  7    150 Damien Williams               11 Thomas County Ce         ND 
  8    271 Dante Reed                    11 Godby                    ND 
  9    144 James Thurman                 12 Thomas County Ce         ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    354 Joshua Sheard                 11 Bainbridge           116-08 
  2    352 Steve Crowell                 12 Bainbridge           116-03 
  3    370 Octavious Breedlove           10 Bainbridge           113-03 
  4     44 Javis Jones                   11 Brooks County        110-01 
  5    426 O'Byrant Wallace              12 Mitchell-Baker       110-00 
  6    238 Fredrick Saliba               09 Chiles               102-06 
  7    188 Larenick Rollins              11 Lowndes              101-00 
  8    173 AJ Harper                     09 Lowndes              100-00 
  9     83 Hayden Duncan                 11 Florida High          94-09 
 10    107 Dalton McGhin                 12 Florida High          91-11 
 11     52 Sylvester Sims                11 Brooks County         90-01 
 12     46 Tary Goss                     11 Brooks County         85-02 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    253 Devin Screen                  12 Godby                177-00 
  2    147 Ray Drew                      12 Thomas County Ce     170-03 
  3    386 Dewayne Gurley                12 Bainbridge           158-05 
  4     25 Derrick Akins                 11 Westover             154-04 
  5     17 Dontrevious Ousley            11 Westover             150-00 
  6    327 Michael Wakefield             11 Valdosta             132-06 
  7    330 Yontell Morrison              12 Valdosta             131-00 
  8    422 Reuben Jackson                12 Mitchell-Baker       125-05 
  9    471 Joshua Gilmore                10 Lincoln              125-00 
 10    210 Cleveland Richardson          10 Chiles               120-02 
 11    185 Tre Jackson                   09 Lowndes              120-00 
 12    323 Darrien Green                 12 Valdosta             119-02 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     55 Tarius Watkins                09 Brooks County      35-01.00 
  2    238 Fredrick Saliba               09 Chiles             35-00.00 
  3    472 Cameron Moat                  10 Lincoln            35-00.00 
  4     46 Tary Goss                     11 Brooks County      32-01.00 
  5     78 Mark Hincliffe                10 Florida High       28-09.00 
  6    232 Donovan Johnson               10 Chiles             28-06.00 
  7    493 Jonathan Mason                11 Lincoln            26-03.00 
  8    394 Marcus Ard                    11 Thomas County Ce         ND 
  9    392 Jerid Harper                  09 Thomas County Ce         ND 
 10    247 Reggie Dixon                  10 Godby                    ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    425 Desmond Jones                 11 Mitchell-Baker     41-08.00 
  2    411 Anthony Brown                 12 Mitchell-Baker     40-02.00 
  3     52 Sylvester Sims                11 Brooks County      40-01.00 
  4    191 Devante Hatten                11 Lowndes            40-00.00 
  5    336 Chris Johnson                 09 Bainbridge         39-06.00 
  6    188 Larenick Rollins              11 Lowndes            38-05.00 
  7    380 Brian Henry                   10 Bainbridge         38-04.00 
  8    465 Chad Wiggins                  12 Lincoln            38-02.00 
  9    210 Cleveland Richardson          10 Chiles             37-06.00 
 10     44 Javis Jones                   11 Brooks County      37-03.00 
 11    173 AJ Harper                     09 Lowndes            37-00.00 
 12     86 Ladi Sopju                    12 Florida High       36-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    253 Devin Screen                  12 Godby              52-04.00 
  2    352 Steve Crowell                 12 Bainbridge         49-08.00 
  3    147 Ray Drew                      12 Thomas County Ce   49-03.00 
  4    189 James Mathis                  11 Lowndes            48-08.00 
  5    313 Willie Barrett                11 Valdosta           45-04.00 
  6    471 Joshua Gilmore                10 Lincoln            45-00.00 
  7    386 Dewayne Gurley                12 Bainbridge         44-03.00 
  8      5 Don Mills                     10 Westover           43-00.00 
  9     33 McKenny Martin                11 Westover           43-00.00 
 10    485 Trevon Huff                   10 Lincoln            42-03.00 
 11    159 Leon Christopher              11 Thomas County Ce   42-02.00 
 12    302 Ronnie Stoney                 10 Valdosta           42-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    404 Colton Barrett                09 Thomas County Ce         NH 
  2    490 Trevor Austin                 10 Lincoln             6-11.75 
  3    224 Kyle Frost                    10 Chiles              7-00.00 
  4    113 Donovan Spotsville            11 Florida High        8-00.00 
  5     22 Alex Donnan                   11 Westover            9-00.00 
  6    401 Joshua Brue                   09 Thomas County Ce    9-00.00 
  7    455 Will Howell                   11 Tiftarea Academy    9-00.00 
  8    400 Brandon Bufford               12 Thomas County Ce   10-00.00 
  9    197 Christian Argamasilla         11 Lincoln            10-05.00 
 10    395 Jesse King                    10 Thomas County Ce   11-00.00 
 11     35 Dolphurs Hayes                11 Westover           11-00.00 
 12    264 Joseph Westberry              11 Godby              11-00.00 
 13     91 Fernando DeTorres             10 Florida High       11-06.00 
 14    287 Eddie Lloyd                   12 Godby              12-00.00 
 15     62 Chris Henderson               12 Brooks County      12-00.00 
 16    237 Matt Boone                    12 Chiles             12-00.00 
 17    192 Eli Sumner                    10 Tiftarea Academy   14-00.00 
 18    288 Billy Mueller                 12 Godby              14-00.00 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Westover  'A'                                        9:10.00 
     1) 294 Deion Paige 12              2) 23 Cole Koster 12              
     3) 26 Craig Reddix 10              4) 20 Gyasi Young 10              
 5-2A  Lowndes  'A'                                         9:02.24 
     1) 180 Jose Castanon 11            2) 186 Juan Castanon 12           
     3) 177 Lyndon Jones 12             4) 170 Dodge Tomlinson 10         
 3-3A  Chiles  'A'                                          8:45.00 
     1) 241 Crawford Conrad 10          2) 216 Trevor Knauf 09            
     3) 240 Will McDuffie 10            4) 223 Sean Turner 09             
 1-4A  Lincoln  'A'                                         8:06.20 
     1) 201 Alex Close 11               2) 203 Jacob Slupecki 11          
     3) 204 Trevor Touchton 10          4) 208 Taj Williams 10            
 9-4B  Mitchell-Baker  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 405 Neal Aldavera 09            2) 419 Lazaro Esquivel 10         
     3) 406 Keddrick Jones 11           4) 420 Diquan Isom 11             
 2-5A  Valdosta  'A'                                        8:30.00 
     1) 314 Joel Aguilar 12             2) 303 Austin Wallace 10          
     3) 328 Doyle Wallace 10            4) 297 Antonio McCutchin 12       
10-5B  Mitchell-Baker  'B'                                       NT 
     1) 412 Divine Adair 12             2) 424 Quinton Wynn 12            
     3) 416 Jaylin Mathis 12            4) 409 Jacorey Belvin 10          
 4-6A  Bainbridge  'A'                                      9:02.11 
     1) 375 Tadarius Gardner 10         2) 389 Dominique Parrish 10       
     3) 350 Antonio Anderson 11         4) 357 Justin Baker 10            
 6-7A  Godby  'A'                                           9:06.00 
     1) 245 George Stoney 11            2) 256 Kaytron Coker 10           
     3) 262 Johnathan Sancho 11         4) 291 Charles Gaskin 09          
 8-8A  Brooks County  'A'                                  11:00.00 
     1) 50 Fred Manning 11              2) 39 Sherrod Chappel 09          
     3) 58 Nigell Holley 09             4) 51 Henry Grissum 12            
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    209 Allen Colston                 11 Lincoln               21.70 
  4    334 Devin Hubbard                 10 Bainbridge            17.34 
  5    416 Jaylin Mathis                 12 Mitchell-Baker        17.56 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     42 Marquez Booker                10 Brooks County         17.11 
  2      6 Dequan Davis                  12 Westover              17.00 
  3    337 Davis Perkins                 09 Bainbridge            16.56 
  4    181 Matt Frazier                  11 Lowndes               16.00 
  5    296 Tyran Watkins                 11 Valdosta              16.50 
  6    476 Ron Mills                     12 Lincoln               17.00 
  7    242 Justin Cromartie              09 Chiles                17.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    421 Michael Lawrence              12 Mitchell-Baker        15.85 
  2    391 Vick Williams                 11 Thomas County Ce      15.80 
  3    221 William Moore                 12 Chiles                15.40 
  4    277 Montavious Williams           11 Godby                 15.15 
  5    368 Dontavious Jackson            11 Bainbridge            15.21 
  6    153 Julius Reese                  12 Thomas County Ce      15.40 
  7    244 Eddie St. Hilaire             11 Godby                 15.84 
  8      4 Jackie Childs                 10 Westover              15.89 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    378 Octavius Scott                12 Bainbridge            15.11 
  2     61 Tarius Derrishaw              10 Brooks County         15.01 
  3    265 Jacquacy Shaw                 11 Godby                 14.90 
  4    258 Thurston Davis                11 Godby                 14.58 
  5    171 Kenneth Durden                12 Lowndes               14.75 
  6    175 Devante Watts                 10 Lowndes               15.00 
  7    316 Carlton Harrell               12 Valdosta              15.10 
  8     47 Damien Cobb                   10 Brooks County         15.11 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     98 Jevarius Parham               09 Florida High             NT 
  4    134 Jonathan Ester                11 Thomas County Ce         NT 
  5    283 Brienden Wilson               09 Godby                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    224 Kyle Frost                    10 Chiles                12.95 
  3    468 James Hearns                  10 Lincoln               12.73 
  4    459 Karon Matthews                10 Lincoln               12.40 
  5    477 Ahmad Favors                  09 Lincoln               12.71 
  6    475 TJ McCray                     10 Lincoln               12.78 
  7    218 Alpha Barnes                  10 Chiles                13.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     68 Khari Lewis                   10 Florida High          12.35 
  2     95 Darryl Copeland               10 Florida High          12.10 
  3    124 Chris Calhoun                 12 Thomas County Ce      12.00 
  4    112 Nolan Norton                  12 Florida High          11.88 
  5    266 Kevin Walker                  09 Godby                 11.90 
  6    162 Malcom Wilson                 12 Thomas County Ce      12.00 
  7    469 Eric Childs                   11 Lincoln               12.14 
  8    215 Jaylen Brown                  09 Chiles                12.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    270 Dennis Andrews                11 Godby                 11.56 
  2    182 Deangelo Daniels              11 Lowndes               11.50 
  3    199 Benjamin Robinson             10 Lincoln               11.49 
  4    257 Kenneth Young                 09 Godby                 11.43 
  5    193 Rod Washington                10 Lincoln               11.44 
  6    235 Lincoln Charles               12 Chiles                11.50 
  7    486 Kendall Randolph              09 Lincoln               11.50 
  8    383 Aaron Hall                    11 Bainbridge            11.56 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    346 Terry Lewis                   10 Bainbridge            11.35 
  2     59 Deric Herring                 09 Brooks County         11.30 
  3    183 Chris Scurry                  12 Lowndes               11.30 
  4    358 Brandon Handsford             12 Bainbridge            11.22 
  5    133 Gabe Freeman                  12 Thomas County Ce      11.28 
  6    172 Michael Moore                 11 Lowndes               11.30 
  7    381 Quincy Fortson                10 Bainbridge            11.32 
  8     41 Martavius Brooks              09 Brooks County         11.41 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     13 Dalviness Green               10 Westover              11.20 
  2    190 Carey Stanley                 12 Lowndes               11.20 
  3    194 Reggie Davis                  10 Lincoln               11.08 
  4    417 Jessie Atkins                 12 Mitchell-Baker        10.97 
  5    198 Derrington Abnar              11 Lincoln               11.05 
  6    143 Broderick Sharpe              12 Thomas County Ce      11.14 
  7      1 Devante Ingram                12 Westover              11.20 
  8    321 Marquis Thompkins             12 Valdosta              11.20 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    179 Troy Braswell                 12 Lowndes               10.90 
  2    307 Shayne Willis                 12 Valdosta              10.76 
  3     31 Chuck Lewis                   12 Westover              10.70 
  4     12 Reginald Lewis                12 Westover              10.60 
  5    423 Justin Scott                  12 Mitchell-Baker        10.65 
  6    298 Edra Gipson                   11 Valdosta              10.75 
  7     60 Chris Jones                   12 Brooks County         10.87 
  8     54 Todd Manning                  12 Brooks County         10.95 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    340 Jevante Ross                  10 Bainbridge          5:45.34 
15-1B    247 Reggie Dixon                  10 Godby                    NT 
 5-2A     20 Gyasi Young                   10 Westover            5:15.00 
13-2B     39 Sherrod Chappel               09 Brooks County       6:35.00 
 3-3A    170 Dodge Tomlinson               10 Lowndes             5:10.00 
11-3B    152 Preston Young                 09 Thomas County Ce    5:59.19 
 1-4A    245 George Stoney                 11 Godby               5:07.40 
 9-4B    419 Lazaro Esquivel               10 Mitchell-Baker      5:50.00 
 2-5A    197 Christian Argamasilla         11 Lincoln             5:10.00 
10-5B    122 Adam Keller                   10 Thomas County Ce    5:54.19 
 4-6A     80 Walker Toothman               10 Florida High        5:11.00 
12-6B     43 Indian Thompson               12 Brooks County       6:21.00 
 6-7A    262 Johnathan Sancho              11 Godby               5:38.40 
14-7B    402 Mitchell Brumbley             11 Thomas County Ce         NT 
 8-8A    347 Johntavious Anderson          10 Bainbridge          5:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A    228 Will Spiers                   10 Chiles              4:40.00 
15-1B    177 Lyndon Jones                  12 Lowndes             5:02.00 
 5-2A    203 Jacob Slupecki                11 Lincoln             4:36.00 
13-2B    405 Neal Aldavera                 09 Mitchell-Baker      5:00.00 
 3-3A    269 Dieumy Duclos                 12 Godby               4:28.64 
11-3B     11 Greg Thorne                   12 Westover            4:55.00 
 1-4A    212 Taylor Buzzard                11 Chiles              4:28.00 
 9-4B    328 Doyle Wallace                 10 Valdosta            4:55.00 
17-4C    303 Austin Wallace                10 Valdosta            5:05.00 
 2-5A     69 Albert Edwards                12 Florida High        4:28.38 
10-5B     15 Josh Mason                    10 Westover            4:55.00 
18-5C    186 Juan Castanon                 12 Lowndes             5:05.00 
 4-6A    204 Trevor Touchton               10 Lincoln             4:29.00 
12-6B    314 Joel Aguilar                  12 Valdosta            5:00.00 
 6-7A    220 Cade Zimmerman                09 Chiles              4:38.00 
14-7B    180 Jose Castanon                 11 Lowndes             5:00.00 
 8-8A    231 Sam Sutton                    12 Chiles              4:42.00 
16-8B    350 Antonio Anderson              11 Bainbridge          5:05.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lincoln  'B'                                              NT 
     1) 469 Eric Childs 11              2) 461 Cameron Joseph 10          
     3) 207 Roshard Williams 11         4) 193 Rod Washington 10          
  3  Florida High  'A'                                      44.98 
     1) 98 Jevarius Parham 09           2) 68 Khari Lewis 10              
     3) 106 Andre Robinson 11           4) 112 Nolan Norton 12            
  4  Mitchell-Baker  'B'                                    43.73 
     1) 414 Jacoty Gilbert 12           2) 425 Desmond Jones 11           
     3) 410 Ulysses Lambert 12          4) 418 Jontae Moore 11            
  5  Brooks County  'A'                                     43.85 
     1) 60 Chris Jones 12               2) 54 Todd Manning 12             
     3) 59 Deric Herring 09             4) 41 Martavius Brooks 09         
  6  Chiles  'A'                                            48.00 
     1) 218 Alpha Barnes 10             2) 215 Jaylen Brown 09            
     3) 242 Justin Cromartie 09         4) 224 Kyle Frost 10              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Godby  'A'                                             43.66 
     1) 258 Thurston Davis 11           2) 248 Quayshun Smith 12          
     3) 275 Jamaul Vickers 10           4) 284 Jakarri Thomas 11          
  2  Westover  'A'                                          42.90 
     1) 12 Reginald Lewis 12            2) 31 Chuck Lewis 12              
     3) 1 Devante Ingram 12             4) 13 Dalviness Green 10          
  3  Mitchell-Baker  'A'                                    42.65 
     1) 417 Jessie Atkins 12            2) 423 Justin Scott 12            
     3) 413 Kavorius Pollard 10         4) 415 Yancy Burns 11             
  4  Lowndes  'A'                                           42.50 
     1) 184 Justin Evans 11             2) 190 Carey Stanley 12           
     3) 183 Chris Scurry 12             4) 179 Troy Braswell 12           
  5  Valdosta  'A'                                          42.50 
     1) 304 Nelson Herring 09           2) 307 Shayne Willis 12           
     3) 322 Chris Brown 12              4) 298 Edra Gipson 11             
  6  Bainbridge  'A'                                        42.78 
     1) 383 Aaron Hall 11               2) 358 Brandon Handsford 12       
     3) 346 Terry Lewis 10              4) 351 Sean Samuel 12             
  7  Thomas County Central  'A'                             43.06 
     1) 143 Broderick Sharpe 12         2) 133 Gabe Freeman 12            
     3) 137 Nick Johnson 12             4) 121 Curtis Brooks 12           
  8  Lincoln  'A'                                           43.73 
     1) 199 Benjamin Robinson 10        2) 486 Kendall Randolph 09        
     3) 194 Reggie Davis 10             4) 198 Derrington Abnar 11        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    106 Andre Robinson                11 Florida High             NT 
  2    136 Logan Dickens                 09 Thomas County Ce    1:04.00 
  3    271 Dante Reed                    11 Godby                 59.20 
  4     18 Ikembe Ochie                  09 Westover              57.00 
  5    195 Karonte Donaldson             09 Lincoln               58.00 
  6    155 Merari Pritchett              09 Thomas County Ce    1:00.00 
  7     76 Leitaras Stokes               11 Florida High             NT 
  8     82 Cole Harrison                 11 Florida High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     49 Donta Jones                   12 Brooks County         56.21 
  2     56 JuJaun Knight                 12 Brooks County         55.61 
  3    478 Alex Jackson                  11 Lincoln               55.27 
  4    415 Yancy Burns                   11 Mitchell-Baker        55.00 
  5     45 Octia Jenkins                 09 Brooks County         55.01 
  6     64 Austin Logan                  10 Florida High          55.52 
  7    291 Charles Gaskin                09 Godby                 56.00 
  8    281 Cameron Thompson              11 Godby                 56.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     51 Henry Grissum                 12 Brooks County         54.21 
  2     10 Scott Sanders                 09 Westover              54.00 
  3    124 Chris Calhoun                 12 Thomas County Ce      53.20 
  4    166 Tyler Mixon                   10 Lowndes               53.00 
  5     26 Craig Reddix                  10 Westover              53.00 
  6    365 Greg Cooper                   09 Bainbridge            53.32 
  7    440 Chris May                     12 Lowndes               54.00 
  8    295 Demetrius Williams            09 Westover              55.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    176 Stacey Young                  10 Lowndes               53.00 
  2    311 Yardly Payne                  11 Valdosta              53.00 
  3     32 Justin Taylor                 12 Westover              52.00 
  4    300 Valen Lopez                   12 Valdosta              52.00 
  5    167 Erik Wiseman                  11 Lowndes               52.00 
  6    382 Alton Miller                  10 Bainbridge            52.10 
  7    297 Antonio McCutchin             12 Valdosta              53.00 
  8    137 Nick Johnson                  12 Thomas County Ce      53.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     38 Jeremy Bonner                 11 Westover              51.50 
  2    184 Justin Evans                  11 Lowndes               51.00 
  3    201 Alex Close                    11 Lincoln               50.90 
  4    208 Taj Williams                  10 Lincoln               50.50 
  5    344 Joseph Ausgood                12 Bainbridge            50.65 
  6    304 Nelson Herring                09 Valdosta              51.00 
  7    361 Ryan Edwards                  11 Bainbridge            51.10 
  8    408 Jeremy Perry                  11 Mitchell-Baker        52.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     40 Deordrick Gosier              11 Brooks County         49.56 
  3     45 Octia Jenkins                 09 Brooks County         48.22 
  4    424 Quinton Wynn                  12 Mitchell-Baker        47.21 
  5    334 Devin Hubbard                 10 Bainbridge            47.32 
  6     50 Fred Manning                  11 Brooks County         48.76 
  7    278 De'Eric Culver                09 Godby                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    476 Ron Mills                     12 Lincoln               45.28 
  2    209 Allen Colston                 11 Lincoln               45.00 
  3    181 Matt Frazier                  11 Lowndes               44.00 
  4    296 Tyran Watkins                 11 Valdosta              43.20 
  5    421 Michael Lawrence              12 Mitchell-Baker        43.53 
  6     14 Kentavious Harris             11 Westover              44.90 
  7     61 Tarius Derrishaw              10 Brooks County         45.22 
  8    242 Justin Cromartie              09 Chiles                46.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    337 Davis Perkins                 09 Bainbridge            43.12 
  2    391 Vick Williams                 11 Thomas County Ce      42.10 
  3    244 Eddie St. Hilaire             11 Godby                 41.83 
  4    368 Dontavious Jackson            11 Bainbridge            41.23 
  5    175 Devante Watts                 10 Lowndes               41.50 
  6    221 William Moore                 12 Chiles                41.99 
  7      4 Jackie Childs                 10 Westover              42.90 
  8    315 Demetrious Melvin             11 Valdosta              43.20 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    316 Carlton Harrell               12 Valdosta              41.00 
  2    277 Montavious Williams           11 Godby                 40.56 
  3    171 Kenneth Durden                12 Lowndes               40.00 
  4    153 Julius Reese                  12 Thomas County Ce      39.00 
  5    322 Chris Brown                   12 Valdosta              39.70 
  6    378 Octavius Scott                12 Bainbridge            40.10 
  7    265 Jacquacy Shaw                 11 Godby                 40.98 
  8    113 Donovan Spotsville            11 Florida High          41.13 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    428 Jermaine Hartsfield           10 Mitchell-Baker      2:25.50 
15-1B    206 Ryan Joseph                   09 Lincoln                  NT 
 5-2A     50 Fred Manning                  11 Brooks County       2:25.00 
13-2B    455 Will Howell                   11 Tiftarea Academy         NT 
 3-3A    100 Anthony Mahoney               10 Florida High        2:16.00 
11-3B     58 Nigell Holley                 09 Brooks County       2:41.00 
 1-4A    357 Justin Baker                  10 Bainbridge          2:15.11 
 9-4B    152 Preston Young                 09 Thomas County Ce    2:27.80 
 2-5A    262 Johnathan Sancho              11 Godby               2:15.80 
10-5B    122 Adam Keller                   10 Thomas County Ce    2:28.99 
 4-6A     89 Joseph Garcia                 10 Florida High        2:18.00 
12-6B    196 Evan Grammons                 09 Lincoln                  NT 
 6-7A     51 Henry Grissum                 12 Brooks County       2:25.00 
14-7B    202 Brandon Jackson               09 Lincoln                  NT 
 8-8A     39 Sherrod Chappel               09 Brooks County       2:27.00 
16-8B    282 Tryton Johnson                09 Godby                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A    314 Joel Aguilar                  12 Valdosta            2:05.00 
15-1B    389 Dominique Parrish             10 Bainbridge          2:10.11 
 5-2A    212 Taylor Buzzard                11 Chiles              2:02.00 
13-2B    170 Dodge Tomlinson               10 Lowndes             2:10.00 
 3-3A    344 Joseph Ausgood                12 Bainbridge          1:59.12 
11-3B    256 Kaytron Coker                 10 Godby               2:09.20 
19-3C    375 Tadarius Gardner              10 Bainbridge          2:15.00 
 1-4A    204 Trevor Touchton               10 Lincoln             1:56.00 
 9-4B    300 Valen Lopez                   12 Valdosta            2:05.00 
17-4C    220 Cade Zimmerman                09 Chiles              2:12.00 
 2-5A    201 Alex Close                    11 Lincoln             1:58.00 
10-5B     23 Cole Koster                   12 Westover            2:08.00 
18-5C    174 Chaski Merritt                12 Lowndes             2:14.00 
 4-6A     38 Jeremy Bonner                 11 Westover            2:01.00 
12-6B    228 Will Spiers                   10 Chiles              2:10.00 
 6-7A    231 Sam Sutton                    12 Chiles              2:04.90 
14-7B    245 George Stoney                 11 Godby               2:10.00 
 8-8A    297 Antonio McCutchin             12 Valdosta            2:05.00 
16-8B    414 Jacoty Gilbert                12 Mitchell-Baker      2:10.50 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     93 Mike Calhoun                  11 Florida High             NT 
  2    218 Alpha Barnes                  10 Chiles                29.00 
  3    224 Kyle Frost                    10 Chiles                25.60 
  4    274 Bakarri Harris                12 Godby                 25.40 
  5    215 Jaylen Brown                  09 Chiles                25.50 
  6    477 Ahmad Favors                  09 Lincoln               25.83 
  7     64 Austin Logan                  10 Florida High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     99 Josh Davis                    09 Florida High          25.15 
  2    196 Evan Grammons                 09 Lincoln               24.70 
  3    130 damien Coleman                10 Thomas County Ce      24.50 
  4    182 Deangelo Daniels              11 Lowndes               24.00 
  5    193 Rod Washington                10 Lincoln               24.10 
  6    139 Abebe Jones                   10 Thomas County Ce      24.50 
  7    246 Treavis Livingston            11 Godby                 24.80 
  8    266 Kevin Walker                  09 Godby                 25.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    492 Cameron Lang                  10 Lincoln               24.00 
  2     41 Martavius Brooks              09 Brooks County         23.54 
  3    172 Michael Moore                 11 Lowndes               23.50 
  4     59 Deric Herring                 09 Brooks County         23.33 
  5    346 Terry Lewis                   10 Bainbridge            23.44 
  6    187 Lorenzo Walker                10 Lowndes               23.50 
  7    461 Cameron Joseph                10 Lincoln               23.90 
  8    103 Anthony Medeuhue              12 Florida High          24.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    257 Kenneth Young                 09 Godby                 23.23 
  2     47 Damien Cobb                   10 Brooks County         23.11 
  3     13 Dalviness Green               10 Westover              23.05 
  4      1 Devante Ingram                12 Westover              23.00 
  5    198 Derrington Abnar              11 Lincoln               23.05 
  6    235 Lincoln Charles               12 Chiles                23.10 
  7    381 Quincy Fortson                10 Bainbridge            23.21 
  8    137 Nick Johnson                  12 Thomas County Ce      23.25 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    207 Roshard Williams              11 Lincoln               22.97 
  2    358 Brandon Handsford             12 Bainbridge            22.91 
  3    179 Troy Braswell                 12 Lowndes               22.80 
  4    417 Jessie Atkins                 12 Mitchell-Baker        22.55 
  5    322 Chris Brown                   12 Valdosta              22.70 
  6    298 Edra Gipson                   11 Valdosta              22.90 
  7    194 Reggie Davis                  10 Lincoln               22.94 
  8    321 Marquis Thompkins             12 Valdosta              23.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    307 Shayne Willis                 12 Valdosta              22.40 
  2    133 Gabe Freeman                  12 Thomas County Ce      22.26 
  3     31 Chuck Lewis                   12 Westover              22.10 
  4    423 Justin Scott                  12 Mitchell-Baker        21.90 
  5     12 Reginald Lewis                12 Westover              21.90 
  6    351 Sean Samuel                   12 Bainbridge            22.11 
  7     60 Chris Jones                   12 Brooks County         22.34 
  8    190 Carey Stanley                 12 Lowndes               22.50 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    240 Will McDuffie                 10 Chiles             10:40.00 
15-1B    186 Juan Castanon                 12 Lowndes            11:10.00 
23-1C    340 Jevante Ross                  10 Bainbridge         12:20.00 
 5-2A     11 Greg Thorne                   12 Westover           10:36.00 
13-2B    177 Lyndon Jones                  12 Lowndes            11:01.00 
21-2C    264 Joseph Westberry              11 Godby              11:40.00 
 3-3A     15 Josh Mason                    10 Westover           10:33.00 
11-3B    303 Austin Wallace                10 Valdosta           10:55.00 
19-3C    290 Jarod Hoffman                 09 Godby              11:25.36 
 1-4A    269 Dieumy Duclos                 12 Godby               9:44.06 
 9-4B    241 Crawford Conrad               10 Chiles             10:44.00 
17-4C     80 Walker Toothman               10 Florida High       11:18.00 
25-4D     43 Indian Thompson               12 Brooks County      13:57.00 
 2-5A    203 Jacob Slupecki                11 Lincoln             9:45.00 
10-5B     69 Albert Edwards                12 Florida High       10:50.00 
18-5C    165 Logan Marini                  12 Lowndes            11:25.00 
26-5D    402 Mitchell Brumbley             11 Thomas County Ce         NT 
 4-6A    328 Doyle Wallace                 10 Valdosta           10:35.00 
12-6B    180 Jose Castanon                 11 Lowndes            10:58.00 
20-6C    251 Roberto Singleton             11 Godby              11:32.00 
 6-7A    216 Trevor Knauf                  09 Chiles             10:38.00 
14-7B    350 Antonio Anderson              11 Bainbridge         11:05.00 
22-7C    405 Neal Aldavera                 09 Mitchell-Baker     12:00.00 
 8-8A    223 Sean Turner                   09 Chiles             10:42.00 
16-8B     20 Gyasi Young                   10 Westover           11:10.00 
24-8C    419 Lazaro Esquivel               10 Mitchell-Baker     12:20.00 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Florida High  'A'                                    4:30.00 
     1) 113 Donovan Spotsville 11       2) 99 Josh Davis 09               
     3) 64 Austin Logan 10              4) 110 Dewayne Harvey 12          
  3  Lincoln  'B'                                         3:40.00 
     1) 492 Cameron Lang 10             2) 461 Cameron Joseph 10          
     3) 478 Alex Jackson 11             4) 202 Brandon Jackson 09         
  4  Mitchell-Baker  'A'                                  3:35.45 
     1) 414 Jacoty Gilbert 12           2) 415 Yancy Burns 11             
     3) 408 Jeremy Perry 11             4) 421 Michael Lawrence 12        
  5  Brooks County  'A'                                   3:40.00 
     1) 56 JuJaun Knight 12             2) 50 Fred Manning 11             
     3) 49 Donta Jones 12               4) 51 Henry Grissum 12            
  6  Mitchell-Baker  'B'                                  3:45.12 
     1) 427 Modzelle Atkins 11          2) 410 Ulysses Lambert 12         
     3) 420 Diquan Isom 11              4) 407 Jay Jenkins 11             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Valdosta  'A'                                        3:35.00 
     1) 300 Valen Lopez 12              2) 317 Michael Gregory 10         
     3) 311 Yardly Payne 11             4) 304 Nelson Herring 09          
  2  Chiles  'A'                                          3:29.00 
     1) 212 Taylor Buzzard 11           2) 235 Lincoln Charles 12         
     3) 231 Sam Sutton 12               4) 221 William Moore 12           
  3  Westover  'A'                                        3:28.00 
     1) 38 Jeremy Bonner 11             2) 31 Chuck Lewis 12              
     3) 32 Justin Taylor 12             4) 11 Greg Thorne 12              
  4  Lincoln  'A'                                         3:24.00 
     1) 200 Ronald Butler 10            2) 201 Alex Close 11              
     3) 208 Taj Williams 10             4) 207 Roshard Williams 11        
  5  Bainbridge  'A'                                      3:25.12 
     1) 378 Octavius Scott 12           2) 361 Ryan Edwards 11            
     3) 351 Sean Samuel 12              4) 344 Joseph Ausgood 12          
  6  Thomas County Central  'A'                           3:28.33 
     1) 133 Gabe Freeman 12             2) 143 Broderick Sharpe 12        
     3) 137 Nick Johnson 12             4) 121 Curtis Brooks 12           
  7  Lowndes  'A'                                         3:32.00 
     1) 184 Justin Evans 11             2) 167 Erik Wiseman 11            
     3) 174 Chaski Merritt 12           4) 178 Joshua Clemons 11          
  8  Godby  'A'                                           3:35.00 
     1) 275 Jamaul Vickers 10           2) 277 Montavious Williams 11     
     3) 265 Jacquacy Shaw 11            4) 284 Jakarri Thomas 11